EMPLOYMENT-BASED IMMIGRATION – (WORK VISAS)

The United States allows foreign nationals to come into the country and work under certain circumstances and conditions. Within this category there are “non-immigrant” type visas, which are for a very specific period of time, after which the person must return to his/her country, AND “immigrant” type visa, which either lead directly to a Legal Permanent Resident (LPR) status or allows the person to “adjust” status from the visa obtained to that of LPR. Specific rules and regulations must be followed if you want to immigrate into the United States on an employee-based visa. We will sit down with you and/or your prospective employer to determine which specific visa is right for you, or to learn whether you are eligible to enter the country, contact the South Florida Immigration Attorneys at Franchise Visa USA now. Click here to set up an appointment or to contact us.

  • H Visas
  • L1 Visas
  • O Visas
  • P Visas
  • R Visas
  • TN Visas (Free Trade Agreement)